Midland Announces 2020 Spring Semester Academic Award Recipients

FREMONT- Midland University is recognizing more than 800 students for their outstanding achievements in being named to the Spring 2020 Academic Awards list.

Midland also announced the addition of three new awards (President’s Achievement Award, Dean’s Achievement Award, and Warrior Grit Academic Achievement Award) for the 2020 spring semester.

President’s List honorees must have a term GPA or 4.00, all course requirements completed, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.

President’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 4.00, all course requirements completed, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Dean’s List honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, all course requirements completed, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Dean’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, all course requirements completed, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Warrior Grit Academic Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 2.75 (regardless of credits and in addition to the above awards) and are awarded for their perseverance and determination in the face of difficult circumstances as Midland navigated through the COVID-19 pandemic.

Midland University is proud to honor these students for their outstanding work in the classroom as they strive to learn and lead in the world with purpose.

 

President’s List

 

Pedro Abete Osta, Management, Pamplona, Spain

Rylie Albers, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Benjamin Andersen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Omaha, NE

Megan Aultz, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Nebraska City, NE

Heidi Belew, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Kylie Belt, Education, PK-12, Emerson, NE

Rachel Bentz, Psychology, Dakota City, NE

Heather Bills, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Theo Blum, Biology, Wahoo, NE

Shalynn Brendle, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Shelby Bretschneider, Elementary Education, K-8, Pierce, NE

Abigail Bruck, Elementary Education, K-8, Harlan, IA

Suzanna Budlong, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Preston Carbaugh, Pre – Education, PK-12, Cambridge, NE

Jenna Cazin, Nursing – Traditional, Yalaha, FL

Bailey Clark, Business Administration – Management, Springfield, IL

Sarah Croft, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Christian Dames, Pre – Secondary Education, Scribner, NE

Hannah DeStefano, Biology, Maxwell, NE

Henry Diers, Biology, Omaha, NE

Libby Drehmel, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Aleshia Ebel, Nursing – RN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Mike Eijgendaal, General Business, Woerden, Netherlands

Hannah Ellis, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Amanda Fleming, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Jaden Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

Connor Frank, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Nicole Gattenby, Accounting, Allen, TX

Elizabeth Gocek, Arts Management, Nebraska City, NE

Kaylee Godwin, Elementary Education, K-8, Cumberland, IA

Candice Goldfinch, Elementary Education, K-8, Everett, WA

Hannah Goodrich, Arts Management, Logan, IA

Ashley Gooman, Biology, Ewa Beach, HI

Cole Gray, Secondary Education, Ontario, CA

Breanna Greenhagen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Camdon Griffiths, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Doris Guerrero, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Lexis Haase, Business Administration – Marketing, West Point, NE

Jessica Hall, Nursing – Traditional, Runnells, IA

Amanda Hansen, Business Administration – Accounting, West Point, NE

Gage Harbaugh, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE

Robin Hatcher, Sociology, Sioux Falls, SD

Kamryn Hayhurst, Elementary Education, K-8, Hickman, NE

Raquel Hermosillo, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Abbie Hillmer, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Riley Hoerath, General Business, Fremont, NE

Summer Hospodka, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Jonah Housh, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Zoey Ann Hurst, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Amanda Imes, Pre – Secondary Education, Keller, TX

Jocelyn Inamine-Shikiya, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Michaela Jackson, Psychology, Overland Park, KS

Daniel Jahn, Business Administration – Management, Omaha, NE

Emma Johnson, Communication Studies, Kansas City, KS

Kialynne Jorgensen, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Marvin Kappes, Psychology, Usingen, Germany

Madison Kersigo, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Madilyn Kessel, Natural Science, Denison, IA

Diego Konincks, General Business, Montfoort, Netherlands

Allison Kopisch, Biology, Fremont, NE

Shelbi Larson, Psychology, Malcolm, NE

Emma Lavigne, Accounting, Kanata, Ontario, Canada

Hope Leimbach, Pre – Education, PK-12, Lincoln, NE

Melanie Letzring, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Chase Lipsys, Management, Fremont, NE

Catherine Logan, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Martin Lopez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Paola Lopez, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Cydney Lounsbury, Elementary Education, K-8, Grand Island, NE

Courtney MacMillan, Arts Management, Torrance, CA

Elizabeth Martinez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), South Sioux City, NE

Gabriel Martinez, Accounting, Fort Collins, CO

Chaleigh Mattson, Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE

Thomas McCoppin, Business Intelligence and Technology, Auburn, NE

Sydney Mcgruder, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Madison Meadows, Elementary Education, K-8, Elkhorn, NE

Alaina Melanson, Nursing – Traditional, Santee, CA

Kaylee Meyer, Business Administration – Management, Papillion, NE

Jared Money, Natural Science, Fremont, NE

Arturo Montes, Accounting, Des Moines, IA

Lauren Montgomery, Biology, Fairfield, CA

Lexus Mueller, Biology, Fremont, NE

Lance Myers, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Andrea Neahous, Elementary Education, K-8, Port Washington, WI

Emily Nyffeler, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Riley O’Neill, Art – Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Claire Oborny, Elementary Education, K-8, David City, NE

Elvis Offe, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Jacqueline Opheim, Nursing – Traditional, Bennington, NE

Yvette Ortiz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Emily Overturf, Nursing – Traditional, Sutton, NE

Keely Oyadomari, Criminal Justice, Kapolei, HI

Cole Parman, Sociology, Albany, MO

Layla Parmer, Nursing – Traditional, Plattsmouth, NE

Alyssa Pearson, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Wendy Pella, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Courtney Pelland, Nursing – Traditional, North Platte, NE

Joshua Pereira, Art – Graphic Art, Mckinney, TX

James Perry, Bachelor of General Studies, Omaha, NE

Mateya Peters, Nursing – Traditional, Griswold, IA

Karlie Petersen, Psychology, Crescent, IA

Taylor Petersen, Elementary Education, K-8, Auburn, NE

Karla Pineda-Gutierrez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Kaitlyn Polodna, Biology, Omaha, NE

Erin Prusa, Pre – Secondary Education, Howells, NE

Eric Rajaniemi, Arts Management, El Segundo, CA

Lizette Ramirez, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Jeremiah Richmond, Business Intelligence and Technology, Waterloo, IA

Cody Ritterbush, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Hannah Robison, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Bailey Rolfe, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Bennington, NE

Robert Rongisch, Business Administration – Accounting, Elkhorn, NE

Vivian Sanchez, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Bowen Sandquist, Biology, Johnston, IA

Adam Schacht, Arts Management, Menominee, MI

Kate Schade, Nursing – Traditional, Fullerton, CA

Tiffany Scheele, Elementary Education, K-8, Utica, NE

Brittney Schnicke, Criminal Justice, Kentwood, MI

Madison Schuster, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Milford, NE

Abby Schweers, Nursing – Traditional, Ponca, NE

Samantha Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Sheila Sheppard, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Stacie Sides, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Lori Sidzyik, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Kaitlynn Simon, Business Administration – Marketing, Brock, NE

Bradyn Snell, Business Administration – Management, Gibbon, NE

Laura Speer, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Brooke Sperry, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Dalton Staller, Biology, New Lisbon, WI

Myranda Starner, Education, PK-12, Glenwood, IA

Lauren Stewart, Nursing – Traditional, LEHI, UT

Nina Stewart, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), OMAHA, NE

Lauren Stiles, Nursing – Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Abigail Stogdill, Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

Andrew Storms, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Luca Struffi, Management, Trento, NE

Jason Taylor, Business Administration – Management, Fremont, NE

Stephanie Thielen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Tayler Towne, Exercise Science, Grand Island, NE

Dalton Tremayne, Pre – Secondary Education, Homer, NE

Lauren Tunnicliff, Arts Management, Clarinda, IA

Justice Uwazurike, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Christina Villarreal, Elementary Education, K-8, Scottsbluff, NE

Alexis Villwok, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Danson Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Melissa Warner, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Diane Wegner, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matthew Weisberg, English, Sellersville, PA

Carter Welch, Psychology, Bloomer, WI

Jordyn Werth, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Lucas Weyrich, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Jeanette White, Business Administration – Management (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Dalton Wilcox, Accounting, Quincy, CA

Tammie Yoshimori, Elementary Education, K-8, Koloa, HI

Harlee Zancanelli, Nursing – Traditional, Henderson, CO

 

President’s Achievement Award

 

Chelsea Bayer, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Howells, NE

Brandon Blum, General Business, Wahoo, NE

Jennifer Briggs, Nursing – RN to BSN, Bellevue, NE

Jill Broekemeier, Nursing – RN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Noelle Buller, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Melinda Comstock, Nursing – RN to BSN, Oakland, IA

Samuel Elgert, Digital Marketing, Yutan, NE

Reagan Gausman, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Dena Greelis, Nursing – RN to BSN, Council Bluffs, IA

Zachary Halbert, General Business, Livingston, TX

Maggie Hiatt, Business Administration – Marketing, Springfield, NE

Matthew Hollinger, Psychology (Compressed), Elkhorn, NE

Tyrone Hubbard, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Kassandra Kent, Biology, Fremont, NE

Lindsey Kovar, Nursing – RN to BSN, David City, NE

Whitney Laritson, Business Administration – Marketing, Walton, NE

Dylan Laufer, Business Administration – Management Information Systems, Fremont, NE

Nicole Lucas, Nursing – RN to BSN, Grand Island, NE

Joshua Pinkelman, General Business, Hartington, NE

Jonathan Quintanilla, Business Administration – Management, Fremont, NE

Meredith Reehl, Business Administration – Accounting, Columbia, MO

Morgan Riesberg, Nursing – RN to BSN, Omaha, NE

Bobbi Runyon, Nursing – RN to BSN, Honey Creek, IA

Maria Settimi, Biology, Oskaloosa, IA

Alison Shanahan, Nursing – RN to BSN, Arlington, NE

Alex Shockey, Criminal Justice, York, NE

Paige Thelen, History, Stanton, NE

Nerissa Wagner, Secondary Education, Leesburg, VA

 

Dean’s List

 

Colby Abler, Pre – Secondary Education, Norfolk, NE

Zachary Acamo, Pre – Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE

Alexia Allard, General Business, Fremont, NE

Brandon Allen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matheus Alonso, Strength and Conditioning, Overland Park, KS

Katlin Anders, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Wildomar, CA

Madison Andersen, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Mackenzie Banas, Accounting, Otsego, MI

Kalynn Batterton, Biology, Loveland, CO

Joseph Berrick, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Mackenzie Bertolas, Business Administration – Accounting, Anoka, MN

Miranda Bestul, Business Administration – Management, Mondovi, WI

Nathen Bitzer, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Colby Bliss, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Yajayra Borrego, Psychology, Grand Island, NE

Jack Bowman, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Steven Boyd, Digital Marketing, Buckeye, AZ

Brianna Brabec, Accounting, Wahoo, NE

Cailin Brashear, Management, Fremont, NE

Seth Brennan, Art – Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

Mario Bueso, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Bree Burtwistle, Exercise Science, Stanton, NE

Dylan Buschow, Pre – Education, PK-12, Blue Hill, NE

Sarah Cadena, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Omaha, NE

Andrew Campagna, Respiratory Therapy, Omaha, NE

Broderick Case, Management, Fremont, NE

Samantha Cash, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Hooper, NE

Andrea Cespedes, Human Services, Newhall, CA

Inelva Chapman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Madeline Christensen, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Holly Ciberay, Criminal Justice, Arvada, CO

Megan Collins, Nursing – Traditional, Nashville, TN

Nunzio Colonna Thiel, Undeclared, Costa De Los Pinos, Spain

Allison Conybear, Human Services, Madison, WI

Jaden Cover, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Carlos Covo, General Business, Cartagena, Colombia

Jacob Craig, Elementary Education, K-8, Falls City, NE

Emily Cunningham, Arts Management, Platte Center, NE

Megan Daniels, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Acton, CA

Troy Day, Psychology, Arvada, CO

Logan Deahn, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Debaets, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Tanner DeKock, Business Administration – Management, Oskaloosa, IA

William DeLay, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Granby, CO

Jose Dominguez, Pre – Education, PK-12, Nebraska City, NE

Natali Dominguez, Psychology, Mertzon, TX

Morgan Donald, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kloie Doublin, Biology, Bargersville, IN

Stephen Dubas, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Stromsburg, NE

Kylee Edmonds, Management, Mead, NE

Andrew Egan, Digital Marketing, Fowler, CO

Zayda Elbuytari, Biology, Harris, IA

Alexander Elliot, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Olivia Engel, Pre – Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Nolan Engelbart, Biology, Omaha, NE

Gracey England, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Engleman, Nursing – Traditional, North Platte, NE

Brandy Erickson, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Cassidy Espeseth, Biology, Avoca, IA

Brenda Espinosa, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Robin Etter, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Marley Farrell, Sociology, Long Beach, CA

Dillon Faubel, Accounting, Carter Lake, IA

Christine Felty, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Kelly Ford, Human Services, Oakley, CA

Emily Fowler, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Jericha Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

Alexander France, Youth and Family Ministry, Omaha, NE

Brooke Fredrickson, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, North Bend, NE

Peyton Garbers, History, Sioux Falls, SD

Alejandra Garcia, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Kathryn Gathje, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Melissa Geis, History, Omaha, NE

Gavin Goracke, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Karenna Grothmann, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fargo, ND

Meredith Grothmann, Biology, Fargo, ND

Lilly Haes, Pre – Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Bailie Hansen, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Austin Harris, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Sadie Harris, Criminal Justice, Maize, KS

Sydny Harris, Respiratory Therapy, Omaha, NE

Caitlyn Hart, Biology, Plainview, NE

Trevor Havlovic, Management, Prague, NE

Makenna Henderson, Exercise Science, Midlothian, TX

Chloe Herman, Human Services, Broken Bow, NE

Darlondo Hill, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Dylan Hill, Human Services, Fremont, NE

Michaylah Hinkle, Digital Marketing, Colorado Springs, CO

Krista Hinrichs, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Madison Hjelden, Pre – Education, PK-12, West Fargo, ND

Dominique Hocij, Art, Omaha, NE

Taylor Houska, Exercise Science, Sac city, IA

Evan Hunt, Sports Marketing and Management, Bellevue, NE

Connor Hyde, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Amber Ingalls, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Taylor Jacobsen, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Payton Jakopovic, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Kara Jennings, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Addison Johnson, Biology, Kilgore, NE

Heather Johnson, Psychology (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Jacob Johnson, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Erin Kahnk, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Jeorgi Kalisek, Business Administration – Marketing, Paul, ID

Casey Keene, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Bakersfield, CA

Samantha Kempkes, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Hickman, NE

Mylie Ketterson, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

Sierra Kile, Exercise Science, West Point, NE

Tessa Kinart, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Nebraska City, NE

Kadisyn Kircher, Exercise Science, Leawood, KS

Kaitlyn Kivett, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Hershey, NE

Andrew Klement, Business Administration – General Business, Valparaiso, NE

Jacob Kneifl, Pre – Education, PK-12, Emerson, NE

Celina Knievel, Business Administration – Marketing, Neligh, NE

Riley Knight, Business Intelligence and Technology, Corona, CA

Kean Kontor, Business Administration – General Business, Lincoln, NE

Alexa Kraft, Sports Marketing and Management, LaVista, NE

Kennedy Kress, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Dylan Kucera, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Angus Laing, English, Kilmarnock, United Kingdom

Mackenzie Larkin, Psychology, Springfield, NE

Alexander Law, English, Slidell, LA

Elizabeth Lefholz, Criminal Justice, Blue Springs, MO

Bradley Lehmann, Nursing – Traditional, Denver, CO

Jacob Lenagh, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Julianne Lewis, Business Administration – Accounting, Adrian, MI

Filippos Liakakos, Business Administration – General Business, Milton, Ontario, Canada

Jeffrey Little, Business Intelligence and Technology, La Vista, NE

Carter Lodato, Exercise Science, Fort Collins, CO

Christopher Lopez, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Jadon Lopez, Sports Marketing and Management, Cheyenne, WY

Brea Lovitt, Nursing – Traditional, Beatrice, NE

Franciska Lucio, Nursing – Traditional, Tucson, AZ

Samuel Mailloux, Accounting, Pender, NE

Alyssah Malmberg, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA

Gavin Manheimer, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Cassandra Martin, Business Administration – General Business, Le Mars, IA

Jordan Martin, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Christian Mccafferty, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Ross McMahon, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Anthony Medina, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Haley Mendez, Undeclared, Fremont, NE

Ethan Meyer, Management, Grand Island, NE

Caleb Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, Papillion, NE

Jaden Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, North Platte, NE

Kennedy Morgan, Biology, Walthill, NE

Brandon Moser, Athletic Training, Pittsburg, KS

Alexandra Muessel, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Prague, NE

Erika Munoz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Christopher Myers, Accounting, Panama City, FL

Tyler Nelson, Pre – Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Melissa Niles, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Diana Nisbett, Exercise Science, Tucson, AZ

Shane Nutt, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Ionia, MI

Courtney O’Connell, Nursing – Traditional, North Bend, NE

Alexis Oden, Psychology, Beatrice, NE

Jaineily Ortiz, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE

Sebastian Osueke, Business Intelligence and Technology, Houston, TX

Jaydon Owen, Exercise Science, Valentine, NE

Jordan Padilla, Pre – Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Kaylyn Parde, Nursing – RN to BSN , Lincoln, NE

Adrien Patigny, Strength and Conditioning, Is Sur Tille, France

Joshua Peardot, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Tomah, WI

Kyler Peetz, Education, PK-12, North Loup, NE

Autumn Penberthy, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Lacey Pender, Psychology, Bridge City, TX

Tyler Penney, Athletic Training, Council Blfs, IA

Jacob Perez, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Erin Porteous, Human Services, Wayland, MI

Bridget Praest, Art – Graphic Art, Dodge, NE

Coden Prokopec, Nursing – Traditional, Columbus, NE

Piper Rasmussen, Accounting, Fremont, NE

Kiana Reedy, Nursing – Traditional, Murrieta, CA

Jacqueline Reyes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matthew Ricci, Sports Marketing and Management, Olathe, KS

Makalyn Rider, Pre-Respiratory Therapy, Montrose, CO

Chyna Rodriguez, Criminal Justice, Vacaville, CA

Roberto Saenz, Accounting, Mission, TX

Hailey Schiermeyer, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Uehling, NE

Bailey Schindler, Human Services, Ewing, NE

Ahnna Schouten, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Blair, NE

Mackenzie Sempeck, Criminal Justice, omaha, NE

Maggie Sempeck, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Taylor Shaw, Human Services, Steele city, NE

Emma Shepard, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Eduardo Silva, Criminal Justice, Allen, TX

Bobbi Singleton, Human Services, Lincoln, NE

Colby Sluka, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Baylee Snyder, Business Administration – Marketing, COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA

Dylan Sohl, Biology, Plattsmouth, NE

Elyse Splichal, Natural Science, Bellevue, NE

Theodore Stamps, Business Administration – Management Information Systems, Marrero, LA

Cameron Stefanski, Arts Management, Gaylord, MI

Spencer Stenger, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Thomas Strauss, Business Administration – Marketing, Three Lakes, WI

MaKenna Sullivan, Nursing – Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Nathan Svec, General Business, Kearney, NE

Quentin Ternus, Accounting, Maryville, MO

Rachel Thigpen, Biology, Santee, CA

Avery Thomason, Nursing – Traditional, Ripon, CA

Caseyann Thompson, Biology, Omaha, NE

Kendra Tietjen, Exercise Science, Hardy, NE

Hannah Triske, Communication Studies, Hopkins, MN

Katlin Vampola, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Dre’ Vance, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Aimee VanDoren-Owens, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

John Vickerman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Julie Vitamvas, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Jennifer Vuong, Biology, Fremont, NE

Tressa Wagner, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Zachary Weber, General Business, Gretna, NE

Mika Welch, Business Intelligence and Technology, Mannford, OK

Sidney Wells, Biology, Waverly, NE

Caden White, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Madison Wieseler, Natural Science, Hartington, NE

Carissa Wilson, Biology, Gretna, NE

Zachary Wilson, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BS), Omaha, NE

Anna Windedahl, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Norfolk, NE

Peyton Wingert, Business Administration – Management, North Sioux City, SD

Guy Woodle, Accounting, Papillion, NE

Savannah Wright, Psychology (Compressed), Lincoln, NE

Riley Yanek, Biology, Placentia, CA

Alyssa Yunker, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Taylor Zylstra, Art – Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

 

Dean’s Achievement Award

 

Mashea Beman, Mass Communication, Alma, NE

Tara Binns, Nursing – RN to BSN, Bennington, NE

Avery Blahauvietz, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Eagle, NE

Rachel Brown, Secondary Education, Arlington, NE

Tara Cannon, Business Administration – Accounting, Omaha, NE

Ally Carraway, General Business, Allen, TX

Cole Collier, Business Administration – Marketing, Gardner, KS

Jakob Dinges, Business Administration – Marketing, La Vista, NE

Jesirae Earl, Nursing – RN to BSN, North Platte, NE

Madison Eich, General Business, Papillion, NE

Fletch Fangman, Business Intelligence and Technology, Cornville, AZ

Kevin Finley, Business Administration – Marketing, Alexandria, MN

Jacob Frazier, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Kent Frenzen, Strength and Conditioning, Silver Creek, NE

Courtney Frick, Biology, Omaha, NE

Jose Gonzalez, Management, Fremont, NE

Bradyn Heiss, Biology, York, NE

Christopher Hernandez, Arts Management, Tucson, AZ

Jacob Hoatson, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Osceola, NE

Samantha Hoskinson, Business Administration – General Business, Oklahoma City, OK

Sidney Howard, Psychology, Altoona, KS

Ayden Koss-Marshall, Management, Lincoln, NE

Delaney Kress, Business Administration – Accounting, Omaha, NE

Noah Krueger, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Addisyn LaMar, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Samantha Leclear, Human Services, Kennedale, TX

Jeni Leversee, History (Compressed), Louisville, NE

Bryce Levy, Sports Marketing and Management, Nebraska City, NE

Danielle Martin, Business Administration – Accounting, Le Mars, IA

Jalen Mosley, General Business, Indianapolis, IN

Amber Nelson, Psychology (Compressed), Lexington, NE

Mackenzie Neth, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Kassandra Noden, Education, PK-12, Lavista, NE

Jaime Olarieta, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Lindsborg, KS

Yannick Pohland, Sports Marketing and Management, Langen, Hessen, Germany

Florazell Price, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Alana Roberg, Psychology, Oakland, NE

Michaela Rodarte, Digital Marketing, Council Bluffs, IA

Nayeli Rodriguez, Human Services, El Cajon, CA

Ryan Rogers, Management, Omaha, NE

Jaquan Rosa, Mass Communication, Junction City, KS

Molly Rutz, Arts Management, Creston, IA

Christian Sanchez, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Vigo, Pontevedra, Spain

Luke Sanko, Business Administration – General Business, Fremont, NE

Raegan Sigerson, Communication Studies, Omaha, NE

Zacheus Stewart, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Madison Topping, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Robert Vega, Management, Scottsdale, AZ

Prestin Vondra, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Tilden, NE

Matthew Wickwire, Human Services, Omaha, NE

DeMario Williams, Communication Studies, Concord, CA

Sarah Wood, Biology, Shenandoah, IA

Will Yindrick, Arts Management, David City, NE

 

Warrior Grit Academic Achievement Award

 

Matthew Abdelnour, Business Administration – Management, Long Beach, CA

Tariq Abed, Biology, Fredericksburg, VA

Pedro Abete Osta, Management, Pamplona, Spain

Colby Abler, Pre – Secondary Education, Norfolk, NE

Zachary Acamo, Pre – Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE

Chase Adams, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Michael Adams, Psychology, Winchester, CA

Rylie Albers, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Kendall Albin, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Tilden, NE

Alexia Allard, General Business, Fremont, NE

Brandon Allen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matheus Alonso, Strength and Conditioning, Overland Park, KS

Alexa Ames, Pre – Education, PK-12, Hoskins, NE

Katlin Anders, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Wildomar, CA

Benjamin Andersen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Omaha, NE

Madison Andersen, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Cole Anderson, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Erika Anderson, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Rickey Anderson, Sports Marketing and Management, Cape Coral, FL

Jacob Ashby, Management, La Vista, NE

Brett Ashley, Arts Management, Cheboygan, FL

Sierra Athow, Human Services, Gretna, NE

Jeremy Attrill, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, The Sisters, Australia

Megan Aultz, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Nebraska City, NE

Taylor Baca, Management, Omaha, NE

Mackenzie Banas, Accounting, Otsego, MI

Ashton Bancroft, Business Administration – General Business, Valentine, NE

Peyton Banks, Psychology, Cedar Creek, NE

Landon Barcel, Management, Bellwood, NE

Anthony Barksdale, Communication Studies, Union, NJ

Jack Barrios, Criminal Justice, Santa Paula, CA

Charles Bascone-Rex, Business Administration – General Business, Rowlett, TX

Kristyn Bath, Business Administration – Management, Long Beach, CA

Kalynn Batterton, Biology, Loveland, CO

Jayden Bauer, Athletic Training, Alliance, NE

Chelsea Bayer, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Howells, NE

Haley Bazis, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Heidi Belew, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Allyse Bell, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Keylan Beller, Business Administration – Management, OMAHA, NE

Kylie Belt, Education, PK-12, Emerson, NE

Mashea Beman, Mass Communication, Alma, NE

Rachel Bentz, Psychology, Dakota City, NE

Benjamin Bergman, Exercise Science, Gretna, NE

Joseph Berrick, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Mackenzie Bertolas, Business Administration – Accounting, Anoka, MN

Miranda Bestul, Business Administration – Management, Mondovi, WI

Heather Bills, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Tara Binns, Nursing – RN to BSN , Bennington, NE

Nathen Bitzer, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Avery Blahauvietz, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Eagle, NE

Colby Bliss, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Jordan Blue, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Herman, NE

Brandon Blum, General Business, Wahoo, NE

Theo Blum, Biology, Wahoo, NE

Brittany Bond, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Eagle River, AK

Emily Books, Biology, Soldotna, AK

Yajayra Borrego, Psychology, Grand Island, NE

Christian Borzekofski, Business Administration – Management, Beatrice, NE

Baylee Bosley, Mathematics and Computer Science – Computer Science, Bellevue, NE

Jack Bowman, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Steven Boyd, Digital Marketing, Buckeye, AZ

Brianna Brabec, Accounting, Wahoo, NE

Dontre Branch, Business Administration – General Business, Omaha, NE

Liam Brandso, Sports Marketing and Management, Rangiora, New Zealand

Madison Brandt, Biology, Omaha, NE

Cailin Brashear, Management, Fremont, NE

Shalynn Brendle, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Seth Brennan, Art – Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

Shelby Bretschneider, Elementary Education, K-8, Pierce, NE

Delaney Brewer, Human Services, Shawnee, KS

Kyle Brichacek, Nursing – RN to BSN , Scribner, NE

Jennifer Briggs, Nursing – RN to BSN , Bellevue, NE

Jill Broekemeier, Nursing – RN to BSN , Fremont, NE

Kymani Brooks, General Business, Snellville, GA

Skylar Brooks, General Business, Omaha, NE

Joshua Brott, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Bailey Brown, Biology, Lincoln, NE

Devin Brown, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), La Luz, NM

Macy Brown, Biology, Temecula, CA

Nathan Brown, Business Intelligence and Technology, Temecula, CA

Rachel Brown, Secondary Education, Arlington, NE

Zachary Brown, Secondary Education, Papillion, NE

Abigail Bruck, Elementary Education, K-8, Harlan, IA

Veronica Brundage, Communication Studies, Fremont, NE

Emanuel Bryson, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Grovetown, GA

Suzanna Budlong, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Mario Bueso, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Noelle Buller, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Daric Burghardt, Management, Gretna, NE

Bree Burtwistle, Exercise Science, Stanton, NE

Dylan Buschow, Pre – Education, PK-12, Blue Hill, NE

Ethan Butler, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Omaha, NE

Jake Butler, Digital Marketing, Ocean View, DE

Sarah Cadena, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Omaha, NE

Scott Cain, Digital Marketing, Dakota City, NE

Andrew Campagna, Respiratory Therapy, Omaha, NE

Hamish Campbell Antonenko, Digital Marketing, Rossland, BC V

Charity Campbell, General Business, Flint, TX

Garry Cannon, Business Administration – General Business, Chula Vista, CA

Tara Cannon, Business Administration – Accounting, Omaha, NE

Preston Carbaugh, Pre – Education, PK-12, Cambridge, NE

Ally Carraway, General Business, Allen, TX

Andrew Carriere, History, Ottawa, ON K

Broderick Case, Management, Fremont, NE

Samantha Cash, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Hooper, NE

Jenna Cazin, Nursing – Traditional, Yalaha, FL

Stephanie Celio, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Andrea Cespedes, Human Services, Newhall, CA

Inelva Chapman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Luke Chavanne, Secondary Education, Raywood, TX

Alexandra Chavez, Mass Communication, Brownsville, TX

Madeline Christensen, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

William Chun, Sports Marketing and Management, Senatobia, MS

Connor Churchill, Sports Marketing and Management, Lincoln, NE

Holly Ciberay, Criminal Justice, Arvada, CO

Mason Cirone, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Bailey Clark, Business Administration – Management, Springfield, IL

Jennifer Clement, Psychology, Grand Island, NE

Cole Collier, Business Administration – Marketing, Gardner, KS

Megan Collins, Nursing – Traditional, Nashville, TN

Nunzio Colonna Thiel, Undeclared, Costa De Los Pinos, Spain

Melinda Comstock, Nursing – RN to BSN , Oakland, IA

Allison Conybear, Human Services, Madison, WI

Ryan Conybear, Criminal Justice, Madison, WI

Marissa Cordero Olvera, Exercise Science, Center Point, TX

Ayrton Cornic, Exercise Science, Omaha, NE

Jeremy Costa, Communication Studies, Benicia, CA

Jaden Cover, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Carlos Covo, General Business, Cartagena, Colombia

Beau Craig, Criminal Justice, Weeping Water, NE

Jacob Craig, Elementary Education, K-8, Falls City, NE

Thomas Crawford, Criminal Justice, Perth, United Kingdom

Nicholas Crociata, Exercise Science, Allen, TX

Sarah Croft, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Emily Cunningham, Arts Management, Platte Center, NE

Christian Dames, Pre – Secondary Education, Scribner, NE

Nicolas D’Andrea, Digital Marketing, Dover, NH

Julian Daniels, Exercise Science, Omaha, NE

Megan Daniels, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Acton, CA

Kaylie Danielson, Biology, Irons, MI

Lindley Daubert, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Jordan Davis, Athletic Training, Harvard, NE

Troy Day, Psychology, Arvada, CO

Logan Deahn, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Debaets, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Tanner DeKock, Business Administration – Management, Oskaloosa, IA

Enrique Del Rio Lopez, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

William DeLay, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Granby, CO

Wyatt Denna, Criminal Justice, Soldotna, AK

Hannah DeStefano, Biology, Maxwell, NE

Joshua Dewberry, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Kristofer Diaz, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Aurora, CO

Ashlyn Diehl, General Business, Lincoln, NE

Henry Diers, Biology, Omaha, NE

Jakob Dinges, Business Administration – Marketing, La Vista, NE

Derek Dishman, Secondary Education, Blair, NE

Jose Dominguez, Pre – Education, PK-12, Nebraska City, NE

Natali Dominguez, Psychology, Mertzon, TX

Morgan Donald, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kloie Doublin, Biology, Bargersville, IN

Bridger Doxey, Business Intelligence and Technology, Papillion, NE

Libby Drehmel, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Stephen Dubas, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Stromsburg, NE

Kaitlyn Duffy, Exercise Science, Las Vegas, NV

Katelyn Dundas, Criminal Justice, Denver, NC

Jesirae Earl, Nursing – RN to BSN , North Platte, NE

Aleshia Ebel, Nursing – RN to BSN , Fremont, NE

Kylee Edmonds, Management, Mead, NE

Andrew Egan, Digital Marketing, Fowler, CO

Dylan Egr, Digital Marketing, Wahoo, NE

Madison Eich, General Business, Papillion, NE

Mike Eijgendaal, General Business, Woerden, Netherlands

Zayda Elbuytari, Biology, Harris, IA

Samuel Elgert, Digital Marketing, Yutan, NE

Alexander Elliot, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Ashton Ellis, Business Administration – Management, Houston, TX

Hannah Ellis, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Lillian Ellis, Business Administration – Accounting, Fremont, NE

Olivia Engel, Pre – Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Nolan Engelbart, Biology, Omaha, NE

Gracey England, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Engleman, Nursing – Traditional, North Platte, NE

Abby Epp, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Grand Island, NE

Brandy Erickson, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Cassidy Espeseth, Biology, Avoca, IA

Brenda Espinosa, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sophia Espinoza, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Lexington, NE

Taylor Essary, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Omaha, NE

Anthony Estrada, Art – Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Robin Etter, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Riley Evans, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Fletch Fangman, Business Intelligence and Technology, Cornville, AZ

Robert Farber, Secondary Education, Lincoln, NE

Marley Farrell, Sociology, Long Beach, CA

Dillon Faubel, Accounting, Carter Lake, IA

Christine Felty, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Ruby Fernandez, Sports Marketing and Management, Cypress, TX

Canyon Ferris, Business Administration – Management, Tucson, AZ

Kevin Finley, Business Administration – Marketing, Alexandria, MN

Connor Finnegan, Biology, Ellicott City, MD

Alissa Fitzgerald, Nursing – Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Amanda Fleming, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Hailee Fliam, General Business, Omaha, NE

Rochelle Flores, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Papillion, NE

Kelly Ford, Human Services, Oakley, CA

Tyler Foster, Sports Marketing and Management, Mesa, AZ

Emily Fowler, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Jaden Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

Jericha Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

Alexander France, Youth and Family Ministry, Omaha, NE

Connor Frank, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

DeMarquez Frazier, Nursing – Traditional, Minneapolis, MN

Jacob Frazier, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Brooke Fredrickson, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, North Bend, NE

Geri Fredrickson, Nursing – Traditional, Independence, WI

Kent Frenzen, Strength and Conditioning, Silver Creek, NE

Courtney Frick, Biology, Omaha, NE

Jacob Gagner, Secondary Education, Sitka, AK

Gabriel Gaiotto, Business Administration – Marketing, Susanville, CA

Helga Garay, Business Administration – General Business, Fremont, NE

Peyton Garbers, History, Sioux Falls, SD

Alejandra Garcia, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Omuiri Garcia, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fort Worth, TX

Jace Garza, Criminal Justice, Plumas Lake, CA

Kathryn Gathje, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Nicole Gattenby, Accounting, Allen, TX

Reagan Gausman, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Julian Gaytan, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Clovis, CA

McKenna Gehner, Nursing – Traditional, Sioux City, IA

Mitchell Gehrig, Pre – Secondary Education, Alma, NE

Melissa Geis, History, Omaha, NE

Gianna Genneken, Nursing – Traditional, Las Vegas, NV

Brenden Gerlach, Business Administration – Marketing, Milford, NE

John Germer, General Business, Omaha, NE

Rebecca Gernandt, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Tanner Gideon, Business Administration – Management, Wood River, NE

Brittny Gier, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Morgan Gilliam, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Adrian, MI

Elizabeth Gocek, Arts Management, Nebraska City, NE

Kaylee Godwin, Elementary Education, K-8, Cumberland, IA

Candice Goldfinch, Elementary Education, K-8, Everett, WA

Gage Gonzales, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Jose Gonzalez, Management, Fremont, NE

Tariq Goode, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE

Hannah Goodrich, Arts Management, Logan, IA

Ashley Gooman, Biology, Ewa Beach, HI

Gavin Goracke, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Travis Grafe-Cline, Arts Management, Avoca, NE

Cole Gray, Secondary Education, Ontario, CA

Dena Greelis, Nursing – RN to BSN , Council Bluffs, IA

Breanna Greenhagen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Jordan Greenwood, Psychology, Kimball, NE

Gideon Greer, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Aurora, CO

Rachel Griel, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Camdon Griffiths, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Karenna Grothmann, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fargo, ND

Meredith Grothmann, Biology, Fargo, ND

Doris Guerrero, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Mackenzie Gunderson, Athletic Training, Fremont, NE

Jaiden Guy, Nursing – Traditional, North Las Vegas, NV

Lexis Haase, Business Administration – Marketing, West Point, NE

Lilly Haes, Pre – Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Zachary Halbert, General Business, Livingston, TX

Jessica Hall, Nursing – Traditional, Runnells, IA

Austin Hamilton, Business Administration – General Business, Vancouver, WA

Jettre Hampton, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Magalia, CA

Amanda Hansen, Business Administration – Accounting, West Point, NE

Bailie Hansen, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

David Hansen, Biology, Cedar Rapids, NE

Cheyenne Hanson, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Gage Harbaugh, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE

Christian Harmon, Business Administration – Marketing, Omaha, NE

Austin Harris, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Jeremiah Harris, Business Administration – General Business, Lancaster, TX

Sadie Harris, Criminal Justice, Maize, KS

Sydny Harris, Respiratory Therapy, Omaha, NE

Caitlyn Hart, Biology, Plainview, NE

Robin Hatcher, Sociology, Sioux Falls, SD

Trevor Havlovic, Management, Prague, NE

Abby Haworth, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Kamryn Hayhurst, Elementary Education, K-8, Hickman, NE

Caedin Hays, Strength and Conditioning, Bellevue, NE

Callahan Healy, Natural Science, Riverton, WY

Nathan Heckart, Strength and Conditioning, Norwalk, IA

George Heinrich, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Paradise, CA

Bradyn Heiss, Biology, York, NE

Makenna Henderson, Exercise Science, Midlothian, TX

Chloe Herman, Human Services, Broken Bow, NE

Raquel Hermosillo, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Christopher Hernandez, Arts Management, Tucson, AZ

Dominique Hernandez, Criminal Justice, Temecula, CA

Gilberto Hernandez, Education, PK-12, Sioux City, IA

Jazmin Hernandez, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Fremont, NE

Maggie Hiatt, Business Administration – Marketing, Springfield, NE

Kolt Hickey, Criminal Justice, Campbellsburg, KY

Moses Hicks, Athletic Training, St. Joseph, MO

Darlondo Hill, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Dylan Hill, Human Services, Fremont, NE

Dylan Hill, Business Administration – Accounting, Bridgeport, NE

Abbie Hillmer, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Michaylah Hinkle, Digital Marketing, Colorado Springs, CO

Krista Hinrichs, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Carter Hites, Sociology, Omaha, NE

Madison Hjelden, Pre – Education, PK-12, West Fargo, ND

Jacob Hoatson, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Osceola, NE

Derrick Hobbs, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Dominique Hocij, Art, Omaha, NE

Riley Hoerath, General Business, Fremont, NE

Matthew Hollinger, Psychology (Compressed), Elkhorn, NE

Hunter Holverson, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Omaha, NE

Samantha Hoskinson, Business Administration – General Business, Oklahoma City, OK

Summer Hospodka, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Jonah Housh, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Taylor Houska, Exercise Science, Sac City, IA

Rayshon Hovaldt, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Sidney Howard, Psychology, Altoona, KS

Tyrone Hubbard, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Zaylen Huerta, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Jayzon Hundley, Athletic Training, Macy, NE

Evan Hunt, Sports Marketing and Management, Bellevue, NE

Holly Hunt, Elementary Education, K-8, Green River, WY

Tyler Hunter, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Smithton, IL

Zoey Ann Hurst, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Benjamin Hurth, Accounting, Hopkins, MN

Connor Hyde, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Amanda Imes, Pre – Secondary Education, Keller, TX

Jocelyn Inamine-Shikiya, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Amber Ingalls, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Alexander Irwin, Biology, Gretna, NE

Jordan Jackson, General Business, Aurora, CO

Michaela Jackson, Psychology, Overland Park, KS

Taylor Jacobsen, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Daniel Jahn, Business Administration – Management, Omaha, NE

Payton Jakopovic, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Megan Jarvis, Pre – Secondary Education, North Platte, NE

Masey Jay, Business Administration – Management, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV

Kara Jennings, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Bryson Jensen, Biology, Manistee, MI

Addison Johnson, Biology, Kilgore, NE

Ashton Johnson, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Darius Johnson, Human Services, Tallahassee, FL

Emma Johnson, Communication Studies, Kansas City, KS

Heather Johnson, Psychology (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Jacob Johnson, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Meghan Johnson, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Mitchell Johnson, Communication Studies, Council Bluffs, IA

Elisabeth Johnston, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Colton Jones, Business Administration – General Business, Monticello, MN

Trevon Jones, Athletic Training, Missouri City, TX

Weston Jones, Athletic Training, Scottsdale, AZ

Kialynne Jorgensen, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Carissa Jourdon, Business Administration – General Business, Nickerson, NE

Jaydon Jump, Criminal Justice, Pender, NE

Erin Kahnk, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Jeorgi Kalisek, Business Administration – Marketing, Paul, ID

Marvin Kappes, Psychology, Usingen, Germany

Koffi Kate, Management, Fremont, NE

Caddon Keatts, Criminal Justice, Blair, NE

Casey Keene, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Bakersfield, CA

Catheryn Keith, Biology, Omaha, NE

Adrian Kellogg, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Adam Kelly, Nursing – Traditional, Bennington, NE

River Kelly, Business Administration – Accounting, Lake Park, IA

Samantha Kempkes, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Hickman, NE

Amanda Kenney, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Kassandra Kent, Biology, Fremont, NE

Madison Kersigo, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Madilyn Kessel, Natural Science, Denison, IA

Mylie Ketterson, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

James Kilburn, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Sierra Kile, Exercise Science, West Point, NE

Tessa Kinart, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Nebraska City, NE

Kadisyn Kircher, Exercise Science, Leawood, KS

Kaitlyn Kivett, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Hershey, NE

Andrew Klement, Business Administration – General Business, Valparaiso, NE

Jacob Kneifl, Pre – Education, PK-12, Emerson, NE

Celina Knievel, Business Administration – Marketing, Neligh, NE

Riley Knight, Business Intelligence and Technology, Corona, CA

Alyssa Knott, Mass Communication, Omaha, NE

Peyton Koch, History, Omaha, NE

Sarah Kogen, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Fremont, NE

Diego Konincks, General Business, Montfoort, Netherlands

Kean Kontor, Business Administration – General Business, Lincoln, NE

Allison Kopisch, Biology, Fremont, NE

Dylan Kor, Athletic Training, Fremont, NE

Ayden Koss-Marshall, Management, Lincoln, NE

Lindsey Kovar, Nursing – RN to BSN , David City, NE

Alexa Kraft, Sports Marketing and Management, LaVista, NE

Delaney Kress, Business Administration – Accounting, Omaha, NE

Kennedy Kress, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Genevieve Kroese, Psychology, Eagle, NE

Noah Krueger, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Dylan Kucera, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Trent Kudsk, Biology, Cary, IL

Frank Kupka, Athletic Training, Depew, NY

Taylor Kvittem, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Angus Laing, English, Kilmarnock, United Kingdom KA

Addisyn LaMar, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Whitney Laritson, Business Administration – Marketing, Walton, NE

Mackenzie Larkin, Psychology, Springfield, NE

Shelbi Larson, Psychology, Malcolm, NE

Dylan Laufer, Business Administration – Management Information Systems, Fremont, NE

Emma Lavigne, Accounting, Kanata, Ontario, Canada

Alexander Law, English, Slidell, LA

Alexandra Lazarus, Nursing – Traditional, Shreveport, LA

Samantha Leclear, Human Services, Kennedale, TX

Allen Lee, Strength and Conditioning, Las Vegas, NV

Elizabeth Lefholz, Criminal Justice, Blue Springs, MO

Bradley Lehmann, Nursing – Traditional, Denver, CO

Mikaela Leibfried, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Wheeler, WI

Hope Leimbach, Pre – Education, PK-12, Lincoln, NE

Jacob Lenagh, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Melanie Letzring, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Jeni Leversee, History (Compressed), Louisville, NE

Bryce Levy, Sports Marketing and Management, Nebraska City, NE

Julianne Lewis, Business Administration – Accounting, Adrian, MI

Filippos Liakakos, Business Administration – General Business, Milton, Ontario, Canada

Cassidi Linsey, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Chase Lipsys, Management, Fremont, NE

Jeffrey Little, Business Intelligence and Technology, La Vista, NE

Brittany Llanes, Biology, Hawaiian Gardens, CA

Bailey Locano, Biology, Torrance, CA

Carter Lodato, Exercise Science, Fort Collins, CO

Catherine Logan, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Trevor Logeman, Business Administration – Management, Bennington, NE

Christopher Lopez, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Hector Lopez, Business Intelligence and Technology, San Pedro, CA

Jadon Lopez, Sports Marketing and Management, Cheyenne, WY

Martin Lopez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Paola Lopez, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Cydney Lounsbury, Elementary Education, K-8, Grand Island, NE

Brea Lovitt, Nursing – Traditional, Beatrice, NE

Ben Lowe, Business Administration – Management, Umatilla, FL

Nicole Lucas, Nursing – RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Franciska Lucio, Nursing – Traditional, Tucson, AZ

Cole Lundy, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Marissa Lutz, Athletic Training, Greenville, TX

Elizabeth Maack, Arts Management, Ashland, NE

Corbin Maas, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Joanna Mack, Criminal Justice, Oakland, CA

Courtney MacMillan, Arts Management, Torrance, CA

Hannah Madison, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Bellevue, NE

Logan Magle, Psychology, Olathe, KS

Cheyenne Mahnke, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Samuel Mailloux, Accounting, Pender, NE

Alyssah Malmberg, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA

Gavin Manheimer, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Margaret Marcotte, Sports Marketing and Management, Bemidji, MN

Renee Marcotte, Nursing – Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Mitchell Marinaro, Nursing – Traditional, Bailey, CO

Cassandra Martin, Business Administration – General Business, Le Mars, IA

Danielle Martin, Business Administration – Accounting, Le Mars, IA

Jordan Martin, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Malik Martin, Management, Lancaster, TX

Elizabeth Martinez Camacho, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), South Sioux City, NE

Gabriel Martinez, Accounting, Fort Collins, CO

Lesly Martinez, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Yesenia Martinez, Criminal Justice, Dumas, TX

Conrad Mascarenhas, Business Administration – Marketing, Salcette, Goa, India

Cal Mathison, Business Administration – Management, Lavista, NE

Chaleigh Mattson, Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE

Lucas Maynard, Art – Graphic Art, Aurora, NE

Christian Mccafferty, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Caedmon McClellen, Athletic Training, Lincoln, NE

Thomas McCoppin, Business Intelligence and Technology, Auburn, NE

Dakota McDonald, Business Administration – Marketing, Wichita, KS

Journee McDowell, Biology, Layton, UT

Sydney Mcgruder, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Jackson Mckeehan, Biology, Falcon, CO

Collin McKelvey, Digital Marketing, Kearney, NE

Ross McMahon, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Riley McMillan, Business Administration – Management, Elkhorn, NE

Madison Meadows, Elementary Education, K-8, Elkhorn, NE

Anthony Medina, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Alaina Melanson, Nursing – Traditional, Santee, CA

Haley Mendez, Undeclared, Fremont, NE

Alyssa Mendlik, Art – Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Hunter Mengel, Biology, Bellevue, NE

Laurence Merritt, Sports Marketing and Management, Chicago, IL

Kole Metts, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BS), Pearson, GA

Ethan Meyer, Management, Grand Island, NE

Kaylee Meyer, Business Administration – Management, Papillion, NE

Andrew Miller, Business Administration – Marketing, Broken Bow, NE

Caleb Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, Papillion, NE

Jaden Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, North Platte, NE

Courtney Mills, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Jared Money, Natural Science, Fremont, NE

Arturo Montes, Accounting, Des Moines, IA

Lauren Montgomery, Biology, Fairfield, CA

Sydney Morehouse, Business Administration – Marketing, Papillion, NE

Kennedy Morgan, Biology, Walthill, NE

Morgan Mortimer, Business Administration – Marketing, Spalding, NE

Brandon Moser, Athletic Training, Pittsburg, KS

Jalen Mosley, General Business, Indianapolis, IN

Noah Mrkvicka, Sociology, Grand Island, NE

Tanner Mros, Accounting, Big Lake, MN

Lexus Mueller, Biology, Fremont, NE

Rianna Mueller, Psychology, Seward, NE

Alexandra Muessel, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Prague, NE

Abbas Muhammad, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Wichita Falls, TX

Kelsey Mulliken, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Erika Munoz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Brandon Muraoka, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Martinez, CA

Michael Murray, Sports Marketing and Management, Elkhorn, NE

Christopher Myers, Accounting, Panama City, FL

Lance Myers, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Andrea Neahous, Elementary Education, K-8, Port Washington, WI

Brian Neely, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Amber Nelson, Psychology (Compressed), Lexington, NE

Tyler Nelson, Pre – Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Mackenzie Neth, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Emily Neujahr, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Shelby, NE

Melissa Niles, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Diana Nisbett, Exercise Science, Tucson, AZ

Kassandra Noden, Education, PK-12, Lavista, NE

Kailey Novak, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Salvador Nunes De Almeida, Business Administration – Management, Estoril, Portugal

Shane Nutt, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Ionia, MI

Emily Nyffeler, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Claire Oborny, Elementary Education, K-8, David City, NE

Courtney O’Connell, Nursing – Traditional, North Bend, NE

Alexis Oden, Psychology, Beatrice, NE

Noah Oellerich, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Elvis Offe, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Jaime Olarieta, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Lindsborg, KS

Daniel Olson, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Kearney, MO

Riley O’Neill, Art – Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Jacqueline Opheim, Nursing – Traditional, Bennington, NE

Rosalba Orozco, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Salinas, CA

Anna Ortiz, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Dario Ortiz, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Greeley, CO

Jaineily Ortiz, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE

Yvette Ortiz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sebastian Osueke, Business Intelligence and Technology, Houston, TX

Noah Oswald, Biology, Omaha, NE

Emily Overturf, Nursing – Traditional, Sutton, NE

Jaydon Owen, Exercise Science, Valentine, NE

Keely Oyadomari, Criminal Justice, Kapolei, HI

Jordan Padilla, Pre – Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Christopher Palm, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), West Point, NE

Kaylyn Parde, Nursing – RN to BSN , Lincoln, NE

Garrett Parkhill, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Burleson, TX

William Parks, Nursing – Traditional, Anchorage, AK

Cole Parman, Sociology, Albany, MO

Layla Parmer, Nursing – Traditional, Plattsmouth, NE

Adrien Patigny, Strength and Conditioning, IS SUR TILLE, France

Christina Patton, Psychology, Bloomington, IN

Trevor Payne, Management, Kearney, NE

Joshua Peardot, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Tomah, WI

Alyssa Pearson, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Jordan Pebeck, Human Services, Grand Island, NE

Justin Pedersen, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Kyler Peetz, Education, PK-12, North Loup, NE

Tayler Peligrino-Hayase, Psychology, Lahaina, HI

Wendy Pella, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Courtney Pelland, Nursing – Traditional, North Platte, NE

Autumn Penberthy, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Lacey Pender, Psychology, Bridge City, TX

Tyler Penney, Athletic Training, Council Blfs, IA

Joshua Pereira, Art – Graphic Art, Mckinney, TX

Aaron Perez, General Business, McCoy, TX

Daniel Perez, Business Intelligence and Technology, Marana, AZ

Jacob Perez, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Austin Perkins, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Jackson, MS

James Perry, Bachelor of General Studies, Omaha, NE

Mateya Peters, Nursing – Traditional, Griswold, IA

Karlie Petersen, Psychology, Crescent, IA

Paige Petersen, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Taylor Petersen, Elementary Education, K-8, Auburn, NE

Carly Pfitzer, General Business, Omaha, NE

Karla Pineda-Gutierrez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Joshua Pinkelman, General Business, Hartington, NE

Thilo Poessnecker, Business Administration – Management, Ames, NE

Yannick Pohland, Sports Marketing and Management, Langen, Hessen, Germany

Kaitlyn Polodna, Biology, Omaha, NE

Erin Porteous, Human Services, Wayland, MI

Giuliana Portolesi, General Business, Cheney, WA

Bridget Praest, Art – Graphic Art, Dodge, NE

Florazell Price, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Coden Prokopec, Nursing – Traditional, Columbus, NE

Erin Prusa, Pre – Secondary Education, Howells, NE

Jonathan Quintanilla, Business Administration – Management, Fremont, NE

Dennis Rainez, General Business, Clinton, AR

Eric Rajaniemi, Arts Management, El Segundo, CA

Alexis Ramirez, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Millard, NE

Lizette Ramirez, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Renee Ramirez, Elementary Education, K-8, Bakersfield, CA

Piper Rasmussen, Accounting, Fremont, NE

Kiana Reedy, Nursing – Traditional, Murrieta, CA

Meredith Reehl, Business Administration – Accounting, Columbia, MO

Jordan Reier, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Tyler Renshaw, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Paige Reusch, Psychology, Tekamah, NE

Alexander Reyes, Business Administration – Management, FREMONT, NE

Jacqueline Reyes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sarah Rhoads, Nursing – Traditional, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Matthew Ricci, Sports Marketing and Management, Olathe, KS

Kaytlon Richardson, Criminal Justice, Herrin, IL

Jeremiah Richmond, Business Intelligence and Technology, Waterloo, IA

Michael Richmond, Undeclared, Green River, WY

Makalyn Rider, Pre-Respiratory Therapy, Montrose, CO

Morgan Riesberg, Nursing – RN to BSN , Omaha, NE

Jackson Ritchhart, General Business, Fremont, NE

Dalton Ritchie, Business Administration – Management, Maysville, KY

Cody Ritterbush, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Hayden Robbins, History, Omaha, NE

Alana Roberg, Psychology, Oakland, NE

Hannah Robison, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Michaela Rodarte, Digital Marketing, Council Bluffs, IA

Christian Rodriguez, Business Intelligence and Technology, Gillroy, CA

Chyna Rodriguez, Criminal Justice, Vacaville, CA

Nayeli Rodriguez, Human Services, El Cajon, CA

Ryan Rogers, Management, Omaha, NE

Kyle Rohrer, Biology, Edgar, NE

Bailey Rolfe, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Bennington, NE

Robert Rongisch, Business Administration – Accounting, Elkhorn, NE

Jaquan Rosa, Mass Communication, Junction City, KS

Hannah Rose, Biology, Westminster, CO

Jakobi Rose, Biology, Lincoln, NE

Jake Rueschhoff, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Bobbi Runyon, Nursing – RN to BSN , Honey Creek, IA

Elizabeth Russell, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Jaisa Russell, Nursing – Traditional, Gretna, NE

Molly Rutz, Arts Management, Creston, IA

Seth Sabata, Business Administration – Accounting, Columbus, NE

Roberto Saenz, Accounting, Mission, TX

Christian Sanchez, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Vigo, Pontevedra, Spain

Serena Sanchez, Elementary Education, K-8, Santa Barbara, CA

Vivian Sanchez, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Bowen Sandquist, Biology, Johnston, IA

Luke Sanko, Business Administration – General Business, Fremont, NE

Courtney Sayer, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Adam Schacht, Arts Management, Menominee, MI

Kate Schade, Nursing – Traditional, Fullerton, CA

Jaclyn Schake, Business Administration – General Business, Ashland, NE

Tiffany Scheele, Elementary Education, K-8, Utica, NE

Mon Scheepers, Sports Marketing and Management, Utrecht, Netherlans

Hannah Scheivert, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, York, PA

Kaleb Scherer, Sports Marketing and Management, Roseville, CA

Hailey Schiermeyer, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Uehling, NE

Bailey Schindler, Human Services, Ewing, NE

William Schmidt, Digital Marketing, La Vista, NE

Brittney Schnicke, Criminal Justice, Kentwood, MI

Ahnna Schouten, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Blair, NE

Andrea Schreiber, Nursing – Traditional, Kasota, MN

Jenna Schroeder, Pre – Education, PK-12, Holdrege, NE

Jamie Schulz, Human Performance – Sports Management and Marketing, Fremont, NE

Madison Schuster, Nursing – LPN to BSN, Milford, NE

Samuel Schwab, Business Administration – General Business, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Abby Schweers, Nursing – Traditional, Ponca, NE

Schuyler Schweers, Business Administration – Management, Wayne, NE

Andrew Schwimmer, Arts Management, Martell, NE

Tyler Scott, Communication Studies, Atlanta, GA

Skyleigh Sears, Criminal Justice, Port Lavaca, TX

Eathan Secrest, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Farmington, NM

Tyler Seebaum, Business Administration – General Business, Erie, CO

Courtney Seedorf, Criminal Justice, Bismarck, ND

William Segrest, Exercise Science, Boerne, TX

Mackenzie Sempeck, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Maggie Sempeck, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Sarah Serrano, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Blair, NE

Maria Settimi, Biology, Oskaloosa, IA

Gabriel Settles, Business Administration – General Business, Rowlett, TX

Alison Shanahan, Nursing – RN to BSN , Arlington, NE

Taylor Shaw, Human Services, Steele City, NE

Emma Shepard, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Samantha Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Sheila Sheppard, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Alex Shockey, Criminal Justice, York, NE

Cory Shonka, Mathematics and Computer Science – Mathematics, Schuyler, NE

Stacie Sides, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Lori Sidzyik, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Raegan Sigerson, Communication Studies, Omaha, NE

Eduardo Silva, Criminal Justice, Allen, TX

Kaitlynn Simon, Business Administration – Marketing, Brock, NE

Brenden Simpson, Biology, Beatrice, NE

Savannah Sindelar, Management, North Bend, NE

Bobbi Singleton, Human Services, Lincoln, NE

Greyson Skrobecki, Business Administration – Marketing, Waverly, NE

Colby Sluka, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Connor Smith, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Lincoln, NE

Keenan Smith, Sociology, Redwood City, CA

Bradyn Snell, Business Administration – Management, Gibbon, NE

Andrew Snook, Business Administration – General Business, Seattle, WA

Baylee Snyder, Business Administration – Marketing, Council Bluffs, IA

Dylan Sohl, Biology, Plattsmouth, NE

Myles Spain, Sports Marketing and Management, Homewood, IL

Marlando Sparks, Elementary Education, K-8, Pasco, WA

Laura Speer, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Tanner Spencer, Criminal Justice, Blair, NE

Brooke Sperry, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Nathan Spicka, Business Administration – Management Information Systems, Wahoo, NE

Elyse Splichal, Natural Science, Bellevue, NE

Austin Sporer, Biology, North Highlands, CA

Dalton Staller, Biology, New Lisbon, WI

Theodore Stamps, Business Administration – Management Information Systems, Marrero, LA

Myranda Starner, Education, PK-12, Glenwood, IA

Cameron Stefanski, Arts Management, Gaylord, MI

Spencer Stenger, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Christopher Stephenson, English, Sandy, UT

Jesse Stepp, Management, Fletcher, NC

Colby Stevens, Exercise Science, Camarillo, CA

Eric Stewart, Pre – Education, PK-12, Hesperia, CA

Lauren Stewart, Nursing – Traditional, Lehi, UT

Nina Stewart, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Zacheus Stewart, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Kerryn Stigar, Pre – Special Education Generalist, K-12, Huntington Beach, CA

Lauren Stiles, Nursing – Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Abigail Stogdill, Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

Andrew Storms, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Thomas Strauss, Business Administration – Marketing, Three Lakes, WI

Luca Struffi, Management, Trento, NE

MaKenna Sullivan, Nursing – Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Michael Sunclades, Digital Marketing, Bellevue, NE

Nathan Svec, General Business, Kearney, NE

Rhiannon Tallent, Psychology, McCook, NE

Jerusalem Tamasese, Business Intelligence and Technology, Colma, CA

Jason Taylor, Business Administration – Management, Fremont, NE

Quentin Ternus, Accounting, Maryville, MO

Morgan Teten, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Malcolm, NE

Paige Thelen, History, Stanton, NE

Stephanie Thielen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Timothy Thies, Business Intelligence and Technology, Hastings, NE

Rachel Thigpen, Biology, Santee, CA

Kyle Thomas, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Avery Thomason, Nursing – Traditional, Ripon, CA

Caseyann Thompson, Biology, Omaha, NE

Cody Thompson, Business Administration – Management, Omaha, NE

Shelby Throntveit, Sociology, Discovery Bay, CA

Macey Tibbetts, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Riverside, CA

Jordan Tieken, General Business, Lincoln, NE

Kendra Tietjen, Exercise Science, Hardy, NE

Cooper Todd, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, York, NE

Madison Topping, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Tayler Towne, Exercise Science, Grand island, NE

Robert Tramp, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Quang Tran, Nursing – Traditional, Pearland, TX

Dalton Tremayne, Pre – Secondary Education, Homer, NE

Hannah Triske, Communication Studies, Hopkins, MN

Cody Troudt, Business Administration – Management, Kearney, NE

Lauren Tunnicliff, Arts Management, Clarinda, IA

Justice Uwazurike, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Katlin Vampola, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Dre’ Vance, Pre – Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Shelby Vandenberg, Nursing – Traditional, Gretna, NE

Aimee VanDoren-Owens, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE

Gavino Vara, Exercise Science, Uvalde, TX

Luis Vargas, Sports Marketing and Management, Quito, Ecuador

Robert Vega, Management, Scottsdale, AZ

John Vickerman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Logan Vie, Criminal Justice, Nickerson, NE

Christina Villarreal, Elementary Education, K-8, Scottsbluff, NE

Alexis Villwok, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Julie Vitamvas, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE

Emily Vlach, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Travis Voight, Criminal Justice, Petaluma, CA

Prestin Vondra, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Tilden, NE

Danson Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Jennifer Vuong, Biology, Fremont, NE

Kevin Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Nerissa Wagner, Secondary Education, Leesburg, VA

Tressa Wagner, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Will Wagner, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Archer, NE

Esther Walker, Biology, El Paso, TX

Riley Walker, Sports Marketing and Management, Jacksonville, FL

Benjamin Warner, Business Administration – Management, Waverly, NE

Melissa Warner, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Kyle Weber, Sports Marketing and Management, Marshall, MO

Zachary Weber, General Business, Gretna, NE

Diane Wegner, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sydney Weirich, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BA), Beatrice, NE

Matthew Weisberg, English, Sellersville, PA

Carter Welch, Psychology, Bloomer, WI

Mika Welch, Business Intelligence and Technology, Mannford, OK

Sidney Wells, Biology, Waverly, NE

Matthew Welton, Undeclared, Hastings, NE

Jordyn Werth, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Ilyssa West, Biology, Bennington, NE

Lucas Weyrich, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Caden White, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Jeanette White, Business Administration – Management (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Sydney Whited, Athletic Training, Omaha, NE

Lily Whitford, Criminal Justice, Sunfield, MI

Matthew Wickwire, Human Services, Omaha, NE

John Wieczorek, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Omaha, NE

Madison Wieseler, Natural Science, Hartington, NE

Whitney Wieseler, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Dalton Wilcox, Accounting, Quincy, CA

Christopher Wilder, Biology, Litchfield Park, AZ

Detrick Wilkerson, Business Administration – General Business, Kearney, NE

Riley Wilkins, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Arlington, NE

DeMario Williams, Communication Studies, Concord, CA

Ryan Williams, Business Administration – Marketing, Fremont, NE

Terryn Williams-Bey, Business Administration – Management, Kansas City, KS

Dajour Willis, Biology, Omaha, NE

Carissa Wilson, Biology, Gretna, NE

Zachary Wilson, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BS), Omaha, NE

Anna Windedahl, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Norfolk, NE

Peyton Wingert, Business Administration – Management, North Sioux City, SD

Maximus Wold, Strength and Conditioning, Omaha, NE

Haley Wolford, Psychology (Compressed), Scribner, NE

Sarah Wood, Biology, Shenandoah, IA

Guy Woodle, Accounting, Papillion, NE

Justice Woolard, General Business, Council Bluffs, IA

Savannah Wright, Psychology (Compressed), Lincoln, NE

Travis Wunderlin, Digital Marketing, Cornersville, TN

Kristopher Yadao, Psychology, Pearl City, HI

Riley Yanek, Biology, Placentia, CA

Will Yindrick, Arts Management, David City, NE

Tammie Yoshimori, Elementary Education, K-8, Koloa, HI

Alyssa Yunker, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Harlee Zancanelli, Nursing – Traditional, Henderson, CO

Trevor Ziemba, Management, Yutan, NE

Tyler Zimmerman, General Business, Alamosa, CO

Taylor Zylstra, Art – Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>