Sports Podcasts

All broadcasts, in all or any media form, provided by KBIE and KNCY are the sole property of Flood Digital Networks. Any retransmission of these broadcasts, whether partial or in its entirety, for commercial or personal use, without the express written consent of KBIE and KNCY is strictly prohibited.

Sports on News Channel Nebraska are brought to you by:

Harsin Agency in Syracuse and Falls City
Lunzmann Realty – serving southeast Nebraska
First Class Flowers in Nebraska City
VanderVeen & Goracke CPA’s in Nebraska City & Plattsmouth
Fontanelle Hybrids in Syracuse
FAST Global Solutions
CJ Foods
Lifetime Vision in Auburn
Nebraska City Physical Therapy
Auburn Farm Bureau
Burr Farms Machinery on Hwy 2, Dunbar
Striggow’s Southside Auto Repair in Auburn
Zito Media
And Andrews Monument Works in Nebraska City
Valentino’s in Nebraska City
Peru State College
Brown’s Shoe Fit in Nebraska City
Nemaha County Hospital in Auburn
Bohl Plumbing and Heating in Nebraska City
Husker Rehab
Moser’s USave Pharmacy in Nebraska City
And Arbor Bank of Nebraska City

Thanks for listening to today’s production of News Channel Nebraska sports. Find more coverage, including recaps, highlights, scores and our complete broadcast schedule at ncn21.com, or follow us Facebook and Twitter. Your River Country sports powerhouse is News Channel Nebraska.

Football

FB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Nebraska City Lourdes – 08.25.17

FB: Nebraska City at Omaha Roncalli Catholic – 08.25.17

FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Sterling – 09.01.17

FB: Beatrice at Nebraska City – 09.01.17

FB: Auburn at Fairbury – 09.15.17

FB: Johnson-Brock at East Butler – 09.15.17

FB: Falls City at Auburn – 09.22.17

FB: Nebraska City at Waverly – 09.22.17

FB: Auburn at Louisville – 10.07.17

FB: Nebraska City at Plattsmouth – 10.13.17

FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Diller-Odell – 10.13.17

FB: Falls City at Syracuse – 10.20.17

FB: Omaha Gross at Nebraska City – 10.20.17

FB: Johnson-Brock at Heartland (Class D1 Playoffs – 1st Round)

FB: Neligh-Oakdale at Lourdes Central Catholic  (Class D1 Playoffs – 1st Round)

FB: Auburn at Boone Central/Newman Grove (Class C1 Playoffs – 1st Round)

FB: Plattsmouth at Gretna (Class B Playoffs – 1st Round)

FB: Humphrey St. Francis at Falls City Sacred Heart (Class D2 Playoffs – 2nd Round) – 11.01.17

FB: Pender at Johnson-Brock (Class D1 Playoffs – 2nd Round) – 11.01.17

FB: Falls City Sacred Heart at BDS (Class D2 Playoffs – Semi-Finals) – 11.13.17

FB: Peru State vs. Avila – 08.26.17

FB: Peru State vs. Central Methodist – 09.02.17

FB: Peru State at Missouri Valley – 09.16.17

FB: #22 MidAmerica Nazarene at Peru State – 09.23.17

FB: William Penn at Peru State – 10.21.17

FB: Graceland at Peru State – 10.28.17

FB: Peru State at Culver-Stockton – 11.04.17

FB: #15 Benedictine at Peru State – 11.11.17

Basketball

GBB: Falls City at Syracuse – 12.01.17

BBB: Falls City at Syracuse – 12.01.17

GBB: Nebraska City at Bennington – 12.01.17

BBB: Nebraska City at Bennington – 12.01.17

WBB: William Penn at Peru State – 12.02.17

MBB: William Penn at Peru State

GBB: HTRS at Lourdes Central Catholic – 12.08.17

BBB: HTRS at Lourdes Central Catholic – 12.08.17

GBB: Nebraska City at Plattsmouth – 12.08.17

BBB: Nebraska City at Plattsmouth – 12.08.17