Nebraska prep football final rankings – Nov. 24

Top 10, Rec., PF-PA, Prv.

1. Omaha North, 12-1, 527-197, 5

2. Kearney, 12-1, 474-139, 2

3. Omaha Burke, 9-3, 501-273, 6

4. Creighton Prep, 9-3, 392-222, 7

5. Bellevue West, 9-2, 531-229, 4

6. Millard West, 9-2, 456-166, 1

7. Omaha Westside, 8-3, 484-259, 3

8. York, 12-1, 466-179, NR

9. Millard South, 6-5, 251-298, 10

10. Lincoln High, 8-2, 425-142, NR

Class A

1. Omaha North, 12-1, 527-197, 5

2. Kearney, 12-1, 474-139, 2

3. Omaha Burke, 9-3, 501-273, 6

4. Creighton Prep, 9-3, 392-222, 7

5. Bellevue West, 9-2, 531-229, 4

6. Millard West, 9-2, 456-166, 1

7. Omaha Westside, 8-3, 484-259, 3

8. Millard South, 6-5, 251-298, 8

9. Lincoln High, 8-2, 425-142, 9

10. Lincoln Pius X, 6-4, 324-233, 10

Class B

1. York, 12-1, 466-179, 3

2. Gretna, 11-1, 449-90, 1

3. Elkhorn South, 10-2, 519-95, 2

4. Omaha Skutt, 10-3, 388-189, 5

5. McCook, 9-2, 369-131, 4

6. Scottsbluff, 9-2, 385-179, 6

7. Grand Island NW, 7-4, 410-281, 7

8. Elkhorn, 6-5, 265-258, 8

9. Blair, 6-4, 334-283, 9

10. Columbus, 7-3, 384-200, 10

Class C-1

1. Norfolk Catholic, 13-0, 428-137, 1

2. Wahoo, 10-2, 430-94, 3

3. David City Aquinas, 8-2, 362-125, 4

4. Boone Central/NG, 10-3, 421-192, 5

5. Boys Town, 10-1, 412-77, 2

6. Pierce, 7-5, 434-347, 7

7. West Point-Beemer, 9-2, 421-266, 6

8. Fairbury, 9-1, 562-119, 8

9. Wayne, 7-4, 304-255, 9

10. Wahoo Neumann, 5-5, 222-154, NR

Class C-2

1. Yutan, 10-3, 307-138, 5

2. Centennial, 12-1, 391-180, 1

3. Battle Creek, 9-2, 262-144, 4

4. Ponca, 10-1, 390-135, 2

5. Lincoln Lutheran, 9-3, 388-170, 9

6. Arcadia-Loup City, 10-1, 361-99, 3

7. Valentine, 8-3, 303-102, 6

8. Central City, 7-4, 287-189, 7

9. Hartington CC, 8-2, 319-95, 8

10. Oakland-Craig, 8-2, 311-136, 10

Eight man-1

1. East Butler, 11-2, 522-250, 9

2. Howells-Dodge, 11-1, 558-216, 4

3. Creighton, 10-1, 694-153, 1

4. South Loup, 12-1, 619-210, 2

5. Medicine Valley, 11-1, 545-202, 6

6. Nebraska Lutheran, 8-2, 500-232, 8

7. Perkins County, 8-3, 484-315, 10

8. West Holt, 8-2, 454-181, 5

9. CWCE, 8-3, 465-199, 7

10. Kenesaw, 9-1, 572-154, 3

Eight man-2

1. BDS, 13-0, 666-202, 1

2. Falls City SH, 10-2, 475-161, 4

3. Blue Hill, 12-1, 621-284, 3

4. Twin Loup, 10-1, 519-119, 2

5. Mullen, 11-1, 709-232, 5

6. Bloomfield, 10-1, 576-117, 6

7. Humphrey St. Francis, 8-2, 486-104, 9

8. Wynot, 8-2, 440-242, 7

9. Lawrence-Nelson, 8-3, 374-249, NR

10. Fullerton, 8-2, 347-184, 8

Six man

1. Riverside, 11-0, 729-141, 1

2. Harvard, 10-1, 635-214, 2

3. Cody-Kilgore, 9-1, 409-150, 3

4. Hay Springs, 8-2, 472-362, 4

5. Deshler, 7-2, 539-253, 5

6. Spalding Academy, 7-2, 367-136, 6

7. Walthill, 6-3, 313-308, 7

8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 5-3, 335-308, 8

9. Hyannis, 5-4, 416-373, 9

10. Arthur County, 5-3, 232-216, 10

Share:
Comments