Dodge County Election Results

These are the latest results from the Dodge County Election Commissioner, as of 10:47pm Tuesday, Nov. 6th.

SUMMARY REPORT        Dodge County, Nebraska
Run Date:11/06/18     General Election
RUN TIME:10:47 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 37) .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,115

          US Senate
          Vote for  1
           Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,766   64.92
           Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,792   31.70
           Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401    3.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03

          Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,432   70.55
           Jessica McClure (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,511   29.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .08

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,407   61.72
           Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,585   38.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .07

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,645   67.01
           Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   32.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .08

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,604   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206    2.10

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,517   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195    2.01

          Auditor of Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,537   56.31
           Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,047   43.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .22

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Fred Mytty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,329   97.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270    2.81

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Carol M. Givens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,825   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    1.91

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Gail J. Bargstadt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,535   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    1.53

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Steve Hespen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,053   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178    1.74

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Oliver J. Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,871   67.80
           Pamela Lynn Hopkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,728   32.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .09

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Debbie Churchill (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,643   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146    1.49

          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           Clark A. Boschult (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,613   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163    1.67

          District Court Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Linda J. Nelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,718   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    1.44

          County Supervisor Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Bob Bendig (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,024   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.27

          County Supervisor Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Lon Strand (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,455   74.23
           Daniel K. Beerbohm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       502   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          County Supervisor Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Bob Missel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.73

          County Supervisor Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Doug Backens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.53

          Regent University of Nebraska 3rd Dist
          Vote for  1
           Jim Pillen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,723   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    1.19

          Retain Julie A. Martin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,033   81.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,834   18.59

          Retain James Michael Fitzgerald
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,797   79.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,970   20.17

          Retain John E. Samson
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,919   79.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,984   20.03

          Retain Douglas L. Luebe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,721   79.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   20.66

          Metro College Board Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Phillip Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,436   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    1.17

          Metro College Board At Large
          Vote for  1
           Ron Hug .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,948   46.61
           Paul Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,456   52.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .78

          LPNNRD - Subdistrict 1
          Vote for  1
           Lon Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,926   51.30
           Leon H. Bracker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,686   48.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .54

          LPNNRD - Subdistrict 1 - 2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,619   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .91

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 2
          Vote for  1
           Frank Pollard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,655   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    1.04

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 2 - 2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Saeger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,644   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .97

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 3
          Vote for  1
           David W. Saalfeld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,640   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    1.06

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 4 - 4 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       934  100.00

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 5
          Vote for  1
           Mark Seier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,294   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .94

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 6
          Vote for  1
           Joseph H. Birkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,278   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .98

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 7
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,189   60.81
           Bruce L. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,659   38.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .60

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 8
          Vote for  1
           Roger Harders .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,778   42.23
           Jerry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   57.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .70

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 8 - 2 Yr Term
          Vote for  1
           Alexander E. Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,307   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .93

          LPNRD - Subdistrict 9
          Vote for  1
           Donald F. Veskerna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,549   51.92
           Helen Raikes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,246   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .60

          LPNRD - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Gene Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,502   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    1.07

          LENRD - Subdistrict 7
          Vote for  1
           Roger Gustafson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,466   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .68

          LENRD - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Joel J. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759   54.72
           Greg Owens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   44.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .65

          Burt County PPD Board
          Vote for  2
           Gerald A. Bohling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   58.88
           Michael J. Chatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .51

          Cuming PPD SubDist 2 Board
          Vote for  1
           Ed Kaup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          OPPD Subdivision 7
          Vote for  1
           Janece Mollhoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,067   48.39
           Mick Mines .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124   50.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .63

          ESU #2 District 1
          Vote for  1
           Matt Connealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU #2 District 3
          Vote for  1
           Harlan Schrieber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,910   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .52

          ESU #2 District 7
          Vote for  1
           Richard McGill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,787   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.38

          ESU #3 District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dennis Wilkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Fremont School Board Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Dan Moran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,297   25.30
           Sandi Proskovec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,846   28.53
           Grady A. Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,729   21.95
           Mike Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,030   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .49

          Howells/Dodge School Dist 70 Ward 1
          Vote for  2
           Jason P. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   45.37
           Paul G. Dvorak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   53.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.13

          Scrib-Snyder School Bd Dis 62- 4 yr term
          Vote for  3
           Michael D. Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   20.15
           Andrea Vacha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   29.00
           Cory L. Schlueter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   31.81
           Aaron Lange.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   17.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.99

          Maple Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Jack L. Aspy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   20.79
           Alvin Kloke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   26.12
           Donald F. Paseka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   28.37
           Luke Kardell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   24.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .56

          Logan View School Bd Dist 594
          Vote for  5
           Brandon Wobken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   20.72
           Dale Edward Mundil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   19.71
           Scott L. Wulf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   18.33
           Kris Kremke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   19.28
           Chad R. Rebbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   21.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .60

          North Bend School Bd Dist 595
          Vote for  3
           Daniel R. Wesely .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   26.60
           Jeffrey E. Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   23.36
           Jeff Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   22.02
           Justin J. Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   27.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .51

          Oakland-Craig School Bd Dist 14
          Vote for  4
           Aaron Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brett T. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ed Fredrickson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Marilee S. Growth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dan Gramke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Diane L. Pelan-Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tony Moseman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennings Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Arlington School Board Dist 24
          Vote for  3
           Luanne Sundberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   17.36
           Jason R. Arp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   23.97
           Bruce M. Scheer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   19.01
           Janet Warner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   18.18
           Jessica Wollberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Fremont City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Mark Legband  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,913   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.00

          Fremont City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Steven Landholm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   48.94
           Glen Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   49.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.09

          Fremont City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Schaller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   48.65
           Mark W. Jensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   50.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .74

          Fremont City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Brad Yerger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,684   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    2.55

          Hooper City Council
          Vote for  2
           Paul D. Cash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   46.67
           Mike L. Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   50.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.76

          Scribner Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Ken Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.02

          Scribner City Council
          Vote for  2
           Joe Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   45.33
           Carl R. Stockamp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   53.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .97

          North Bend Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Tom Mullally  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   36.24
           Dean T. Lux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   59.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    4.70

          Scribner Ordinance No. 571-18 Proposal
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   69.33
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   30.67

          North Bend City Council
          Vote for  2
           Dan Minarick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   50.63
           Ken Streff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.41

          Inglewood Village Trustee
          Vote for  3
           Kathy Rosenbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   32.37
           Jerry Abrahamson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   33.82
           Greg L. Goree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          Nickerson Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Valjean Boies .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   80.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   19.44

          Uehling Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           James Menking .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    6.96
           Tony Dallman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   22.78
           Stanley M. Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   29.11
           Dick Orent .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   39.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.90

          Winslow Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Shawn Kotik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   42.86

          Dodge Village Trustee
          Vote for  2
           Todd A. Payton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   34.52
           Ben O. Burton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   21.61
           Leo E. Blaha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.29

          Snyder Village Trustees
          Vote for  2
           Jeffory W. Metschke .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   25.76
           Joel D. Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   40.91
           Terry Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Cotterell Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Greg Beebe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   32.68
           Steve Dvorak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   32.89
           Maynard M. Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.54

          Cuming Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Steven Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   32.38
           Mark A. Langemeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   33.81
           Kevin Hasemann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   32.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.07

          Elkhorn Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Jody L. Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   42.31
           Nancy J. Schlotfeld .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   14.10

          Everett Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Leonard D. Cassell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   28.76
           Glen Kassmeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   41.59
           Neal L. Biekert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88

          Hooper Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Larry D. Klahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   29.80
           John H. von Seggern, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       305   27.63
           Garry E. Willnerd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   30.98
           Jeremy Woodring  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   11.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .45

          Logan Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Nickerson Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Duane McKenzie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   25.13
           Alan L. Shanks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   12.93
           Nancy O'Connor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   20.65
           Jay Kment  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   18.67
           Denise Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   21.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.44

          Pebble Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Daniel K. Beerbohm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   25.94
           Jason P. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   62.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   11.28

          Platte Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Ronald G. Vlach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   30.23
           Zachary C. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   34.81
           Adam P. Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.37

          Pleasant Valley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Mark Holub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   29.91
           Brad J. Harms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   35.04
           Bernard Bunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.42

          Ridgeley Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Stephen A. Helgenberger.  .  .  .  .  .        45   32.14
           Kenneth Dirkschneider  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   33.57
           Marvin J. Piper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.14

          Union Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Mark D. Flamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   33.22
           Randy G. Reznicek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   33.22
           Chad M. Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71

          Webster Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Randy J. Kreikemeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   34.29
           Russell L. Hunke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   33.14
           Daniel G. Harms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   32.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          Winslow Levy Limit Surpass Proposal
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   46.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   53.85

          Initiative Measure 427
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,647   49.94
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,660   50.06
Share:
Comments